2019 PASTORAL GROUPS

 

YEAR 7 COORD:    Mr Simon Huntly (MacKillop)            

ASSISTANT YR:    Miss Bree Donellan                ASSISTANT HOUSE: Mr Christopher Powell

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Mr Marco Barbera

D1

AVILA

2

Ms Deb Fyfe

D2

HOWARD

1

Mr Jason Follett

D3

HOWARD

2

Ms Diane Poulton

D4

MACKILLOP

1

Mrs Denise Tyra

D5

MACKILLOP

2

Mr David Teuma

D6

MURRAY

1

Ms Jeshmin Kumar

D7

MURRAY

2

Mrs Julie Ellsmore

D8

 

YEAR 8 COORD:    Mr Kevin Harpley (Avila)            

ASSISTANT YR:  Miss Alison Armour                 ASSISTANT HOUSE: Rebecca Toogood

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Mr Gregory King

LS

AVILA

2

Mrs Alexandra Hanna

E1

HOWARD

1

Mr Greg Mackney

E2

HOWARD

2

Mrs Fran Gramelis

E3

MACKILLOP

1

Mrs Laura Penfold

E4

MACKILLOP

2

Mr Lee Ward

E5

MURRAY

1

Mr Michael Pilottos

E6

MURRAY

2

Mrs Wendy Hili

G2

 

YEAR 9 COORD:  Mr Richard Harrison (Murray)              

ASSISTANT YR:   Miss Sarah Bowen                ASSISTANT HOUSE: Mrs Madeleine Marks

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Mr Steve Katalinic

F1

AVILA

2

Mrs Anne Clarke

F2

HOWARD

1

Miss Monique Young

F3

HOWARD

2

Mrs Therona Govender

G1

MACKILLOP

1

Miss Gina Governatore

H2

MACKILLOP

2

Ms Janice Tran

H1

MURRAY

1

Mr Joseph Sullivan

I2

MURRAY

2

Mr Joseph Estaphan

I3

 

YEAR 10 COORD:  Miss Nadine Barnes (Howard)             

ASSISTANT YR: Mr Andrew Rees                  ASSISTANT HOUSE: Mr Igor Pletikosa

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Ms Madeleine Maulguet

J1

AVILA

2

Miss Victoria Lee

J5

HOWARD

1

Mr Andrew Medway

J4

HOWARD

2

Mrs Davina Balaghee

J3

MACKILLOP

1

Mr Prateek Kripal

J2

MACKILLOP

2

Mr Russell Flannery

J9

MURRAY

1

Ms Faughn Dyball

J8

MURRAY

2

Mrs Roxanne Lillis

J12

 

2019 SENIOR PASTORAL GROUPS

YEAR 12 COORDINATOR - MRS THERESA MOORE          ASSISTANT: MRS KARINA CORTES

YEAR 11 COORDINATOR - MR ROCCO BADOLATO          ASSISTANT: MRS CLARISSA PEARCE

 

Pastoral Adviser

Room

 

Pastoral Adviser

Room

DIAMOND 1

Mr Jake Mealing

B1

OPAL 2

Ms Pam Hynes

C6

DIAMOND 2

Mrs Clare Murphy

B5

PEARL 1

Mr Greg Lozelle

B6

EMERALD 1

Mr Adam Withnall

B8

PEARL 2

Mr Gavin Bates

C5

EMERALD 2

Mrs Patricia Boss

C4

RUBY 1

Mr Damian Sligar

B7

JADE 1

Mrs Margaret Gardner

B3

RUBY 2

Mrs Kristina Owen-Guarirapa

B2

JADE 2

Ms Chardonnay Miller

B6

SAPPHIRE 1

Ms Judith Tolomeo

C2

OPAL 1

Mrs Natalee Abra

C7

SAPPHIRE 2

Mrs Tara Pontin

C3