2021 PASTORAL GROUPS

PASTORAL CARE COORDINATOR: Mr Simon Huntly

YEAR 7 COORD:      Mr Richard Harrison (Murray)         

ASSISTANT YR:       Miss Breanna Jones          

   

Pastoral Adviser 

Room

AVILA

1

Miss Victoria Zullo

D1

AVILA

2

Mr Robert Kawa

D2

HOWARD

1

Ms Jeshmin Kumar

D3

HOWARD

2

Miss Andrea Terkalas

D4

MACKILLOP

1

Mrs Sheila Antal

D5

MACKILLOP

2

Mr Anthony Burden

D6

MURRAY

1

Mr Jason Follett

D7 

MURRAY

2

Mr Joseph Estephan

D8

YEAR 8 COORD:       Ms Rebecca Toogood (Avila)      

ASSISTANT YR:        Mr Marco Barbera

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Mrs Anne Clarke

E7

AVILA

2

Mr Roj Dalisay 

E1

HOWARD

1

Miss Jenny Nguyen

E2

HOWARD

2

Mrs Fran Gramelis

E3 

MACKILLOP

1

Mr Greg Mackney

E4

MACKILLOP

2

Mrs Kristina Owen-Guarirapa

E5

MURRAY

1

Mr Shane Blanksby

E6

MURRAY

2

Mrs Wendy Hili

G2

YEAR 9 COORD:   Mr Andrew Rees (Howard)      

ASSISTANT YR:    Miss Mikayla Lilli              

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Mr Chris Powell

G1

AVILA

2

Miss Madeleine Maulguet 

F1

HOWARD

1

Ms Diane Poulton  

F2

HOWARD

2

Mr Michael Pilottos 

F3

MACKILLOP

1

Mr Bernard O’Connell

H1

MACKILLOP

2

Ms Deb Fyfe

H2

MURRAY

1

Mrs Davina Balaghee

I2

MURRAY

2

Mr Andrew Medway

I3 

YEAR 10 COORD:      Mrs Clarissa Pearce (MacKillop)     

ASSISTANT YR:         Mr Joe Sullivan                  

   

Pastoral Adviser

Room

AVILA

1

Ms Faughn Dyball

J8

AVILA

2

Mrs Alexandra Hanna

J9

HOWARD

1

Mr Dean Clark

J1

HOWARD

2

Mrs Therona Govender 

J5

MACKILLOP

1

Mr Igor Pletikosa

J4

MACKILLOP

2

Mrs Julie Ellsmore

J3

MURRAY

1

Miss Stephanie Vidovic

J2

MURRAY

2

Miss Josephine Jefferys

J12

 

2021 SENIOR PASTORAL GROUPS 

YEAR 12 COORDINATOR- Mrs Theresa Moore          ASSISTANT: Mr Greg Lozolle

YEAR 11 COORDINATOR - Mr Kevin Harpley          ASSISTANT:  Miss Sarah Bowen

 

Pastoral Adviser

Room

 

Pastoral Adviser

Room

DIAMOND 1

Miss Cassandra Whitworth

B1

PEARL 1

Ms Elizabeth Varde

B5

DIAMOND 2

Mr Greg King

C1

PEARL 2

Mr Gavin Bates 

C5

EMERALD 1

Mr Adam Withnall 

B2 

RUBY 1

Miss Monique Young

B6

EMERALD 2

Mrs Patricia Boss 

C2 

RUBY 2

Mrs Denise Tyra

C6

JADE 1

Ms Chardonnay Miller 

B3

SAPPHIRE 1

Mrs Tanya White

B7 

JADE 2

Mrs Margaret Gardner 

C3

SAPPHIRE 2

Mr David Teuma

C7

OPAL 1

Mrs Natalee Abra

B4

TOPAZ 1

Mrs Karina Cortes

B8

OPAL 2

Ms Pam Hynes 

C4

TOPAZ 2

Mrs Candice Hills

A4